CFBC Students Awarded for Excellence at 25th Commencement Ceremony

The list includes:

Kyle L.A. Bradshaw: State Scholar with an Associate Degree in Natural Sciences & The Ross University Award for Most Outstanding CAPE Natural Sciences Student.

Tama Martin: State Scholar with an Associate Degree in Business Studies; The St. Kitts and Nevis Economic Society Award for the best results in CAPE Economics & The Venezuelan Institute Award for Best Result in CAPE Spanish.

Julear Hobson: First Runner-up State Scholar with an Associate Degree in Natural Sciences.

Deros Frank: Second Runner-up State Scholar with an Associate Degree in Natural Sciences & The Bernadette Riley Martin CAPE Chemistry Award.

Patriel Stapleton: The National Scholar (Technical and Vocational Education and Training) & The Evan Berry Memorial Award for Most Outstanding Student in Information Technology from the Division of Technical and Vocational Education and Management Studies.

Morvel Fahie: The Runner-up National Scholar (Technical and Vocational Education and Training) & The TVET Award for Best Performance in OADM.

Tamara Morton: The Scholarship for the most outstanding student from the Division of Teacher Education; The J.Obadiah Williams Award for Best Results—Associate Degree in Teacher Education; The St. Kitts and Nevis Bar Association Secondary Teacher Award & The Dulcie Richardson Teacher Education Award for Best Performance by a Female.

Zahir Harris: The Clarence Fitzroy Bryant Award for Excellence in Academic Performance, Extra-Curricular Activities and Exemplary Conduct.

Alincia King: The Dr. Joseph Christmas Award for Best CAPE Associate Degree Performance in ACE.

Leah Liburd: The Dr. Clayton Heyliger Award for the Runner-up CAPE Associate Degree Performance in ACE.

Rae-Dawn Thomas: The Price Waterhouse Cooper Award for the Best ASGS Results in CAPE Accounting.

Aldeen Isaac: The Digicel Award for the Best Results in Communication and Caribbean Studies & The Alliance Francaise Award for Best Results in CAPE French.

Jovansia Matthew: The Award for the Best Results in CAPE Environmental Science.

Nathan Williams: The Department of Hospitality Studies & Culinary Arts Award for Most Outstanding Culinary Arts Student & The Nathaniel John Hospitality Studies and Culinary Arts Award.

Austine Liburd: The A de B Consultants Construction Technology Award.

Devon Richardson: The Michael Leader Award for Best Performance on Architectural Design Technology.

Derrick Jones: The Myron Liburd Award for Best Performance in Motor Vehicle Engineering.

Giovanni Claxton: The St. Kitts & Nevis Defence Force Award for the Runner-up Performance in OADM.

Jelees Dolphin: The Sandy Point Benevolent Society Award for Exemplary CAPE Results by an SPBS Principal’s Award Recipient.

Kelvina Salters: The St. Christopher Heritage Society Award for Best Results in CAPE History.

D. Andre Knight: The Malika Spencer Memorial Award for Most Outstanding Student in Information Technology from the Division of Arts, Sciences and General Studies.

Shanece Esdaille: The Kelsick, Wilkin & Ferdinand Award for Best Results in CAPE Law.

Hadya Dolphin Browne: The Delores Ward Memorial Prize for Best Results in CAPE Literatures in English.

Janella Rouse: The Hilary Anthony Blake Memorial Award for Best Results in Primary Education.

Jacqueline Bartlett: The Dr. Bronte Gonsalves Teacher Education Award.

Dwight Berridge: The Returning Nationals Association Teacher Education Award for Best Performance by a Male.

Teresa Carey: The Department of Hospitality Studies & Culinary Arts Award for Most Outstanding Hospitality Studies Student.



Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!