Register of Voters and Polling Divisions

Below are the locations of the polling stations which will be used for voting on election day, June 5th, 2020.

Constituency Saint Christopher 1

Polling Division 1-SC1             Parish Centre (East Independence St.)

Polling Division 2A-SC1          Basseterre Police Station

Polling Division 2B-SC1           Basseterre Police Station

Polling Division 2C-SC1           Warner Park Pavilion

Polling Division 3A-SC1          Tucker Clarke School

Polling Division 3B-SC1           Kim Collins Stadium

Polling Division 3C-SC1           Kim Collins Stadium

Polling Division 3D-SC1          Kim Collins Stadium

Polling Division 3E-SC1           Kim Collins Stadium

Polling Division 3F-SC1           Kim Collins Stadium

Polling Division 4A-SC1          Public Works Dept

Polling Division 4B-SC1           Public Works Dept

Polling Division 4C-SC1           Public Works Dept

Polling Division 5-SC1             Police Training School

Polling Division 6-SC1             Hope Chapel

TOTAL 6,002
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: HANLEY, GEOFFREY DR
LIBURD, IAN PATCHES

Constituency Saint Christopher 2

Polling Division 1A-SC2          Old Girls School, Victoria Road

Polling Division 1B-SC2           Old Girls School, Victoria Road

Polling Division 2A-SC2          Electricity Building, Central Street

Polling Division 2B-SC2           Electricity Building, Central Street

Polling Division 3A-SC2          Wesleyan Holiness Church, Cayon Street

Polling Division 3B-SC2           Wesleyan Holiness Church, Cayon Street

Polling Division 3C-SC2           Wesleyan Holiness Church, Cayon Street

Polling Division 3D-SC2          Wesleyan Holiness Church, Cayon Street

Polling Division 3E-SC2           Wesleyan Holiness Church, Cayon Street

Polling Division 4A-SC2          St. Barnabus Anglican Church, Lower Malone Avenue

Polling Division 4B-SC2           St. Barnabus Anglican Church, Lower Malone Avenue

Polling Division 5A-SC2          CFBC, Burden Street

Polling Division 5B-SC2           CFBC, Burden Street

Polling Division 6A-SC2          Youth Skill/CPU Building, Greenlands

TOTAL 5,418
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: LIBURD, MARCELLA
POWELL, JONEL

Constituency Saint Christopher 3

Polling Division 1-SC3             St. Johnsons Community Centre

Polling Division 2-SC3             Antioch Baptist Church Hall, Infirmary Road

Polling Division 3-SC3             Methodist School Room, Cardin Avenue

Polling Division 4A-SC3          Apostolic Faith Church, St Johnston Avenue

Polling Division 4B-SC3           Apostolic Faith Church, St Johnston Avenue

Polling Division 5A-SC3          Antioch Baptist Church

Polling Division 5B-SC3           Antioch Baptist Church

Polling Division 5C-SC3           Antioch Baptist Church

Polling Division 6A-SC3          Bronte Welsh Primary School

Polling Division 6B-SC3           Bronte Welsh Primary School

TOTAL 4,078
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: MAYNARD, KONRIS G
NISBETT BYRON, AKILAH

Constituency Saint Christopher 4

Polling Division 1A-SC4          Challengers Community Centre

Polling Division 1B-SC4           Challengers Community Centre

Polling Division 2A-SC4          Methodist School Room, Old Road

Polling Division 2B-SC4           Methodist School Room, Old Road

Polling Division 3A-SC4          Tyrell Williams Primary School

Polling Division 3B-SC4           Tyrell Williams Primary School

Polling Division 4A-SC4          Gospel Hall, Middle Island

Polling Division 4B-SC4           Gospel Hall, Middle Island

Polling Division 5A-SC4          Halfway Tree Methodist Church

Polling Division 5B-SC4           Halfway Tree Methodist Church

TOTAL 3,400
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: GRANT, LINDSAY
THOMAS, JASON
WRENSFORD, STEVE

Constituency Saint Christopher 5

Polling Division 1A-SC5          Club House, New Recreation Ground

Polling Division 1B-SC5           Sandy Point New Recreation Ground

Polling Division 1C-SC5           Sandy Point New Recreation Ground

Polling Division 2-SC5             Sandy Point Pre-School

Polling Division 3A-SC5          Apostolic Faith Church, Back Way

Polling Division 3B-SC5           Apostolic Faith House of Glory, Reconciliation Ministries, Millard Street

Polling Division 4-SC5             Methodist Church Hall

Polling Division 5A-SC5          Nazareth Gospel Hall, Fig tree

Polling Division 5B-SC5           G-Spot/Bliss Bar

Polling Division 6-SC5             (Pilgrim) Wesleyan Holiness Church

TOTAL 3,124
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: DOUGLAS, KENNETH
RICHARDS, SHAWN

Constituency Saint Christopher 6

Polling Division 1A-SC6          Newton Ground Primary School

Polling Division 1B-SC6           Newton Ground Primary School

Polling Division 2-SC6             St Pauls Community Centre     

Polling Division 3A-SC6          St Pauls Primary School

Polling Division 3B-SC6           St Pauls Primary School

Polling Division 4-SC6             Dieppe Bay Primary School

Polling Division 5-SC6             Parsons Community Centre

Polling Division 6-SC6             Saddlers Primary School

Polling Division 7-SC6             Saddlers Primary School

TOTAL 3,205
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: DOUGLAS, DR. DENZIL L
WILLIAMS, KEVIN

Constituency Saint Christopher 7

Polling Division 1-SC7             Tabernacle Community Centre

Polling Division 2-SC7             Edgar T Morris Primary School

Polling Division 3-SC7             Estridge Primary School

Polling Division 4-SC7             Covenant Outreach Ministry Church, Phillips

Polling Division 5-SC7             Joshua O Williams Primary School

Polling Division 6-SC7             Molineaux Health Centre

Polling Division 7-SC7             Mt. Carmel Community Centre

Polling Division 8A-SC7             Violet Petty Primary School

Polling Division 8B-SC7          Violet Petty Primary School

TOTAL 3,722
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates: HARRIS, TIMOTHY DR
NATTA-NELSON, LEON

Constituency Saint Christopher 8

Polling Division 1A-SC8          Cayon Daycare Centre

Polling Division 1B-SC8           Cayon Daycare Centre

Polling Division 2A-SC8          Downstairs Cayon Church of God

Polling Division 2B-SC8           Cayon Anglican Church Hall

Polling Division 3A-SC8          Cayon Primary School

Polling Division 3B-SC8           Cayon Primary School

Polling Division 4A-SC8          St. Peters Community Centre

Polling Division 4B-SC8           St. Peters Community Centre

Polling Division 4C-SC8           St. Peters Community Centre

Polling Division 4D-SC8          Conaree Community Centre

Polling Division 4E-SC8           Conaree Community Centre

Polling Division 4F-SC8           Conaree Community Centre

Polling Division 5A-SC8          St. Peters Primary School

Polling Division 5B-SC8           St. Peters Primary School

Polling Division 5C-SC8           St. Peters Primary School

Polling Division 5D-SC8          St. Peters Primary School

Polling Division 5E-SC8           St. Peters Primary School

Polling Division 6-SCB             Keys Community Centre

TOTAL 6,948
The candidates in the above electoral district are as follows:
Candidates: DREW, TERRANCE M DR
HAMILTON, EUGENE

Constituency Nevis 9

Polling Division 1-NV9            Church of God of Prophecy Cox

Polling Division 2A-NV9         Elizabeth Pemberton Primary School

Polling Division 2B-NV9          St. John’s Primary School Annex

Polling Division 3A-NV9         Ivor Walters Primary School

Polling Division 3B-NV9          Ivor Walters Primary School

Polling Division 3C-NV9          Ivor Walters Primary School

Polling Division 3D-NV9         Cecily Brown Integrated School

Polling Division 4A-NV9         Education Building, Marion Heights

Polling Division 4B-NV9          Education Building, Marion Heights

Polling Division 4C-NV9          United Pentecostal Ch, Marion Heights

Polling Division 5A-NV9         Albertha Payne Community Centre, Bath

Polling Division 5B-NV9          Albertha Payne Community Centre, Bath

Polling Division 6A-NV9         Methodist Conference Centre

Polling Division 6B-NV9          Methodist Conference Centre

Polling Division 7-NV9            Magistrate Court

Polling Division 8A-NV9         Charlestown Primary School

Polling Division 8B-NV9          Charlestown Primary School

Polling Division 9-NV9            Court House

TOTAL 6,497
The candidates in the above Electoral Constituency are as follows:
Candidates BRANTLEY, MARK A. G .
DALY, KELVIN DR

Constituency Nevis 10

Polling Division 1-NV10          New River Methodist Church   

Polling Division 2-NV10          Gingerland PreSchool

Polling Division 3-NV10          Hanleys Road Community Centre

Polling Division 4-NV10          Hanleys Road Community Centre

Polling Division 5-NV10          Hardtimes Building

Polling Division 6-NV10          Gingerland High School

TOTAL 1,774
The candidates in the above electoral district are as follows:
Candidates EVELYN, ERIC
HANLEY, BJORN

Constituency Nevis 11

Polling Division 1-NV11          Nevis Performing Arts (Pinneys)

Polling Division 2A-NV11        Jessups Community Centre

Polling Division 2B-NV11        Jessups Community Centre

Polling Division 3-NV11          Cotton Ground Community Centre

Polling Division 4A-NV11        VOJN School

Polling Division 4B-NV11        VOJN School

Polling Division 5-NV11          Trinity Methodist Church Hall

Polling Division 7A-NV11        Baptist Church, Bricklyn

Polling Division 7B-NV11        Butlers Community Centre

TOTAL 3,618
The candidates in the above electoral district are as follows:
Candidates: JEFFERS, ALEXIS
NISBETT, PATRICE

error: Content is protected !!