Results of SKNFA matches played on Tuesday 28th May

Divison 1 :At Ottleys Playing Field

Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 11 vs Security Forces 0
(Half Time 3 -1)

Scoring for Davis Construction Lodge Patriot
Clevon Skelton 13th minute
Kimbo Romney scored 6 goals in the 19th, 46th, 48th, 61st, 62nd & 64th minute
Calvert Chiverton 30th minute
Rolstein Wilkerson 50th minute
Daniel John of Security Forces scored an own goal in the 58th minute
Alex Saunders 69th minute

* Officials were Florencetine Morton, Jamulah Lowry & James Matthew

Elvis Star Browne Women’s league

At Newtown Playing Field

Delphic Newtown United 0 vs Conaree Lady Spartans 0

* Officials were Walter James, Avalon McCall & Steadroy Techeira

At Verchilds Playing Field

Rams Village Superstars 2 vs St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1
(Half Time 2 – 1)

Scoring for Rams Village Superstars
Rozella Tucker struck twice in the 32nd & 45th minute

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Lydia Liburd 10th minute

Yellow Cards
Fabian Gumbs (Village) 80th minute

Red Card
Vonyea Akers (Strikers) 50th minute

* Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Nicola Clarke & Tristley Bassue

 

Upcoming SKNFA Matches:

 

Wednesday 29th May

 

Division I

 

5:00pm – Youth & Experience vs. Sandy Point Allstars (Verchilds Playing Field)

Officials: Tristley Bassue, Stedroy Douglas & Nicola Clarke

 

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

5:30pm– St. Peters Blue Angels vs. Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs (St. Peters Playing Field)

Officials: Travester Richards, Tyrone Nisbett & Jason Rouse

Thursday 30th May

Digicel Premier Division (At Gardens Playing Field)

6:00pm – MANTAB vs. Rams Village Superstars

Officials: Caldon Duncan, Graeme Browne, Anthony Bergan & Steadroy Techeira

Friday 31st May

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

5:30pm – Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs vs. C.C.C Bath United (Gardens Playing Field)

Officials: Cassim Akeem, Delroy Jeffers & Jason Rouse

Saturday 1st June

Division I

3:00pm– Security Forces United vs. C.C.C Bath United (Gardens Playing Field)

Officials: Cassim Akeem, Tyrone O’Loughlin & Jason Rouse

4:00pm– Trafalgar Southstars vs. Davis Const. Lodge Patriots (Gardens Playing Field) Officials: Alexis Joseph, Avalon McCall & Jason Rouse

Digicel Premier Division (Warner Park Stadium)

2:30pm– SPD United vs. Delphic Newtown United

Officials: Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, O’Brien Clarke & James Matthew

4:30pm– Harris Paint St. Peters vs. St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers

Officials: Caldon Duncan, Florencetine Morton, Walter James & Tristley Bassue

Sunday 2nd May

Digicel Premier Division (Warner Park Stadium)

2:30pm– S.L Horsford St. Pauls vs. Cayon

Officials: Tristley Bassue, Stedroy Douglas, Alexis Joseph & Caldon Duncan

4:30pm– Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs vs. Conaree

James Matthew, Ike Inniss, Delroy Jeffers & LLoyd Rouse

 

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

3:00pm – C.C.C Bath United vs. Cayon (Bath Village Playing Field)

Officials: Jamal Jean Jacques, Curtis Morton & O’Brien Clarke

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!