St. Kitts Nevis Football Association League Results

 

 

S. L. Horsford St. Pauls 1             vs           Conaree 0

(Half Time 1 – 0)

 

Scorer for S. L. Horsford St. Pauls

– Marvin Buchanan 30th minute

 

Yellow Cards

– Josh leader (St. Pauls) 15th minute

– Stedroy Charles (Conaree) 57th minute

– Romel Francis (St. Pauls) 71st minute

– Kadeem Lewis (Conaree) 88th minute

 

Red Card

– Shawn Martin (Conaree) 52nd minute

 

Officials were Anthony Bergan, Ike Inniss, Florencetine Morton & James Matthew.

Match Commissioner was Fitzroy Eddy.

 

 

 

Upcoming Premier and Division One Final Four Play Off Matches:

 

Thursday 9th June

 

Division One – At Newtown Playing Field

 

6:00 p.m – Trafalgar Southstars vs. Conaree Fireballs Int’l

Referee: Stedroy Douglas       Assistants: Tristley Bassue & Florencetine Morton

Fourth Official: Shatresha Ephraim

 

Premier Division – At Warner Park Stadium

 

8:00 p.m – Delphic Newtown United vs. Rams Village Superstars

Referee: Caldon Duncan         Assistants: Shirlene Browne & Lloyd Rouse

Fourth Official: Steadroy Techeira

 

Saturday 11th June

 

Divison One – Newtown Playing Field

 

5:00 p.m – Cayon vs. SPD United

Referee: Shirlene Browne       Assistants: Craig Rouse & Miquel Flemming

 

Fourth Official: Tristley Bassue

 

Premier Division – Warner Park Stadium

 

8:00 p.m – Conaree vs. Rams Village Superstars

Referee: Stewart Rawlins       Assistants: Anthony Bergan & Alexis Joseph

 

Fourth Official: James Matthew

 

Sunday 12th June – Warner Park Stadium

 

7:00 p.m – S.L Horsford St. Pauls vs. Delphic Newtown United

Referee: Graeme Browne       Assistants: Ike Inniss & Lloyd Rouse

Fourth Official: Steadroy Techeira

 

Best of Three Finals:

 

Tuesday14th June – Newtown Playing Field

 

8:00 p.m – Game 1 (Division One)

Referee: Anthony Bergan        Assistants: Steadroy Techeira & Florencetine Morton

 

Fourth Official: Kendrea Tully

 

Wednesday 15th June – Warner Park Stadium

 

8:00 p.m – Game 1 (Premier Division)

Referee: Stewart Rawlins       Assistants: Grame Browne & Ike Inniss

 

Fourth Official: Anthony Bergan

 

Thursday 16th June – Newtown Playing Field

 

8:00 p.m Game 2 (Division One)

Referee: Carlton Dupont         Assistants: Alexis Joseph & Shirlene Browne

Fourth Official: James Matthew

 

Saturday 18th June

 

Newtown Playing Field

 

5:00 p.m – Game 3 (Division One) if necessary

Referee: Caldon Duncan         Assistants: Alexis Joseph & Craig Rouse

 

Fourth Official: Shatresha Ephraim

 

Warner Park Stadium

 

8:00 p.m – Game 2 (Premier Division)

Referee: Graeme Browne       Assistants: Lloyd Rouse & Shirlene Browne

Fourth Official: Steadroy Techeira

 

Wednesday 22nd June

 

Warner Park Stadium

 

8:00 p.m – Game 3 (Premier Division) if necessary

Referee: Stewart Rawlins       Assistants: Lloyd Rouse & Ike Inniss

Fourth Official: James Matthew

 

Results Of SKNFA Division One Final Four Play Off Matches Played At Newtown Playing Field On Tuesday, 7th June:

 

SDP United 3         vs          Conaree Fireballs Int’l 0

(Half Time 1 – 0)

 

Scorers for SDP United

– Philmore Rawlins 33rd minute

– Julian Benjamin 70th minute

– Alfonso Murray 83rd minute

 

Yellow Cards

– Steve Barns (SDP) 56th minute

– Harold Wharton (Conaree) 62nd minute

 

Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Steadroy Techeira, Shatresha Ephraim & Kendrea Tully.

 

Second Game

 

Cayon FC 3            vs            Trafalgar Southstars 0

(Half Time 1 – 0)

 

Scorers for Cayon FC

– Leroy Daniel 8th & 82nd minute

– Travis Abbott 66th minute

 

Yellow Cards

– Tony Archibald (Southstars) 37th minute

– Elvis Williams (Southstars) 73rd minute

– Kebo Hanley (Southstars) 75th & 77th minute

 

Red Cards

– Kebo Hanley (Southstars) 77th minute

– Dwight Tyrell (Southstars) 90th minute

 

Officials were Anthony Bergan, Craig Rouse, Tristley Bassue & Steadroy Techeira

SDP United and Cayon FC have now qualified for the Best of Three Finals in Division One.

 

 

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!